Archives

IMC-101-M-SC

IMC-101-M-SC

IMC-101-M-SC Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode, SC fiber connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Optical Fiber Optical Fiber Read…

UC-2104-LX

UC-2104-LX

UC-2104-LX Introduction The UC-2100 Series computing platform is designed for embedded data acquisition and processing applications. The computer comes with up to two software selectable RS-232/422/485 full-signal serial ports and single or dual Ethernet ports. This palm-sized series of Arm-based…

TCC-80

TCC-80

TCC-80 Introduction The TCC-80/80I media converters provide complete signal conversion between RS-232 and RS-422/485, without requiring an external power source. The converters support both half-duplex 2-wire RS-485 and full-duplex 4-wire RS-422/485, either of which can be converted between RS-232’s TxD…

UPORT 1110

UPORT 1110

UPORT 1110   Compatible with USB 2.0 12 Mbps USB data rate 921.6 Kbps maximum baudrate for super fast data transmission Drivers provided for Windows (including Vista), WinCE 5.0, and Linux DB9 male connector for RS-232 LEDs for indicating USB and…

IMC-21-M-SC

IMC-21-M-SC

IMC-21-M-SC – Multi-modeorsingle-mode,withSCorSTfiberconnector – LinkFaultPass-Through(LFPT) – -40to75°Coperatingtemperaturerange(-Tmodels) – DIPswitchestoselectFDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

TCC-100/100I Series

Industrial RS-232 to RS-422/485 converters with optional 2 kV isolation The TCC-100/100I Series of RS-232 to RS-422/485 converters increases networking capability by extending the RS-232 transmission distance. Both converters have a superior industrial-grade design that includes DIN-rail mounting, terminal block…

UPort 1000 Series

1 to 16-port RS-232, RS-422/485, and RS-232/422/485 USB-to-serial converters The UPort® 1000 Series of USB-to-serial converters is the perfect accessory for laptop or workstation computers that do not have a serial port. They are essential for engineers who need to…