Archives

MPC-2120 Series

Introduction The MPC-2120 12-inch panel computers with E3800 Series Intel Atom® processor deliver a reliable, durable, and versatile platform for use in industrial environments. With two software selectable RS-232/422/485 serial ports and two Gigabit Ethernet ports, the MPC-2120 panel computers…

MC-1100 Series

Introduction The MC-1100 Series DIN-rail mountable, fanless, x86 embedded computers use the Intel Atom® E3800 Series processor, feature the most reliable I/O design to maximize connectivity, and support wireless modules (Wi-Fi/3G/LTE), making them suitable for a diverse range of communication…

MC-7400 Series

Introduction The MC-7400 Series marine computers are powered by the 6th generation Intel® Core™ i5/i7 processor, delivering a full range of I/O connectivity, including NMEA 0183 ports, serial ports, Gigabit Ethernet ports, as well as USB 2.0/3.0 ports and a…

MC-3201 Series

Introduction The MC-3201 Series computers are built around a 11th Gen Intel® Celeron® or Intel® Core™ i3, i5, or i7 processor and come with 2 DisplayPort interfaces, 2 USB 3.1 ports, 4 GbE ports, and 2 3-in-1 RS-232/422/485 serial ports.…

EDS-G512E Series

Introduction The EDS-G512E Series is equipped with 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and up to 4 fiber-optic ports, making it ideal for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or building a new full Gigabit backbone. It also comes with 8…

EDS-4012 Series

Introduction The EDS-4012 Series is a range of 12-port managed Fast Ethernet switches with the option for four 1 Gbps fiber-optic uplink ports. This Series also offers models with four 10/100BaseT(X) 802.3af (PoE), 802.3at (PoE+), and 802.3bt-compliant Ethernet PoE port…

NAT-102 Series

NAT-102 Series   Features and Benefits User-friendly NAT functionality simplifies network integration  Hands-free network access control through automatic whitelisting of locally connected devices  Ultra-compact size and robust industrial design suitable for cabinet installation  Integrated security features to ensure device and…

UC-2114-T-LX

UC-2114-T-LX

UC-2114-T-LX Arm-based wireless-enabled palm-sized industrial computer with LTE Cat. M1/NB1 built-in, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Computer CPU Armv7 Cortex-A8 1 GHz DRAM 512 MB DDR3 Storage Pre-installed 8 GB eMMC Pre-installed OS Moxa Industrial Linux (Debian 9, Kernel 4.4)…

MRC-1002-LTE-EU

MRC-1002-LTE-EU

MRC-1002-LTE-EU Moxa Remote Connect gateway with 1 LTE cellular port, 2 Ethernet ports, EU region, -10 to 60°C operating temperature Cellular Interface Cellular Standards LTE CAT-4, UMTS,HSPA, EDGE, GSM, GPRS Band Options (US) LTE Band B2 (1900 MHz) / LTE…

MGATE MB3170

MGATE MB3170

MGATE MB3170 1-port advanced Modbus gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 2 (1 IP, Ethernet cascade) Auto MDI/MDI-X connection Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Ethernet Software Features Industrial Protocols Modbus TCP Client (Master),…

IOTHINX 4533-LX

IOTHINX 4533-LX

IOTHINX 4533-LX Advanced modular controller with built-in serial port, dual-core 1 GHz CPU, Linux, -20 to 60°C operating temperature Computer CPU NXP i.MX7D 1 GHz OS Linux kernel 4.4 (CIP, PREEMPT_RT), Debian 9 Clock Real-time clock with capacitor backup DRAM…

IOLOGIK 2512

IOLOGIK 2512

IOLOGIK 2512 Universal controller, 8 DIs, 8 DIOs, Click&Go Plus, -10 to 60°C operating temperature Memory microSD Slot Up to 32 GB (SD 2.0 compatible) Note: For units operating in extreme temperatures, industrial-grade, wide-temperature microSD cards are required. Control Logic…

IMC-101-M-SC

IMC-101-M-SC

IMC-101-M-SC Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode, SC fiber connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector) 1 Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in) Optical Fiber Optical Fiber Read…

HDR-60-24

HDR-60-24

HDR-60-24 60 W/2.5 A DIN-rail 24 VDC power supply, universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120 to 370 VDC input voltage, -30 to 70°C operating temperature Output Power Parameters Wattage 60 W Voltage 24 VDC Current Rating 0 to 2.5…

EDS-G512E-8POE-4GSFP-T

EDS-G512E-8POE-4GSFP-T

EDS-G512E-8POE-4GSFP-T 12-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 1, Relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC Buttons Reset…

EDS-408A-SS-SC

EDS-408A-SS-SC

EDS-408A-SS-SC Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 6 Auto negotiation speed Full/Half duplex mode Auto MDI/MDI-X connection 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode…