Archives

EDS-G512E Series

Introduction The EDS-G512E Series is equipped with 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and up to 4 fiber-optic ports, making it ideal for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or building a new full Gigabit backbone. It also comes with 8…

EDS-4012 Series

Introduction The EDS-4012 Series is a range of 12-port managed Fast Ethernet switches with the option for four 1 Gbps fiber-optic uplink ports. This Series also offers models with four 10/100BaseT(X) 802.3af (PoE), 802.3at (PoE+), and 802.3bt-compliant Ethernet PoE port…

EDS-G512E-8POE-4GSFP-T

EDS-G512E-8POE-4GSFP-T

EDS-G512E-8POE-4GSFP-T 12-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Input/Output Interface Alarm Contact Channels 1, Relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC Buttons Reset…

EDS-408A-SS-SC

EDS-408A-SS-SC

EDS-408A-SS-SC Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 6 Auto negotiation speed Full/Half duplex mode Auto MDI/MDI-X connection 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode…

EDS-405A

EDS-405A

EDS-405A The EDS-405A Series is designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, ring coupling, IGMP snooping, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring,…

EDS-208A-MM-SC

EDS-208A-MM-SC

EDS-208A-MM-SC Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 6 Auto negotiation speed Full/Half duplex mode Auto MDI/MDI-X connection 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC…

EDS-408A-MM-SC

EDS-408A-MM-SC

EDS-408A-MM-SC Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) 6 Auto negotiation speed Full/Half duplex mode Auto MDI/MDI-X connection 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode…

EDS-405A-SS-SC

EDS-405A-SS-SC

EDS-405A-SS-SC Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) : 3 Auto negotiation speed Full/Half duplex mode Auto MDI/MDI-X connection Optical Fiber 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector) : 2 Optical Fiber : Single-Mode Fiber Cable Type : G.652 Typical Distance : 40km…

EDS-308-MM-SC

EDS-308-MM-SC

EDS-308-MM-SC Moxa has a large portfolio of industrial unmanaged switches that have been specifically designed for industrial Ethernet infrastructure. Our unmanaged Ethernet switches uphold the stringent standards that are required for operational reliability in harsh environments. Unmanaged Ethernet switch with…

EDS-308

EDS-308

EDS-308  Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm  Broadcast storm protection  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models) 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8…

EDS-408A

EDS-408A

EDS-408A 8-port entry-level managed Ethernet switches DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies Supports EtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP and PROFINET  protocols for device management and monitoring EtherNet/IP EDS (Electronic Data Sheet) file, custom AOI (Add-On Instructions) and FactoryTalk® View…

EDS-208A

EDS-208A

EDS-208A 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)  Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs  IP30 aluminum housing  Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), transportation (NEMA TS2/EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments…

EDS-2008-ELP

EDS-2008-ELP

EDS-2008-ELP   The EDS-2008-ELP series of industrial Ethernet switches have eight 10/100M copper ports and a plastic housing, which are ideal for applications that require simple industrial Ethernet connections. Moreover, to provide greater versatility for use with applications from different…

MOXA EDS

EDS-2000-EL SERIES

EDS-2000-EL Series Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switches 5 or 8 Ethernet port options SC/ST fiber models are available for the EDS-2008 Series Supports 12/24/48 VDC input Microsecond-level latency High EMC resistance QoS and BSP*** DIP switch configuration Download datasheets Metal housing…

EDS-208 Series

The EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be…

EDS-205 Series

The EDS-205 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be…